PM 18

INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON POWDER METALLURGY & PARTICULATE MATERIALS + EXHIBITION

&

44th ANNUAL TECHNICAL MEETING OF PMAI


Wednesday 21st to Friday 23rd February 2018

  Home     Sitemap     Contact  
Home » Conference Organisation

Conference Organisation

CONVENER, PM18 CO-CONVENER, PM18 President, PMAI Director, PMAI General Secretary, PMAI Treasurer, PMAI
Ramakrishnan, P.
convener@pmai.in
Rama Mohan, T.R.
convener@pmai.in
Gopinath, N. 
president@pmai.in
Samant, K.S.  
director@pmai.in
Deep Prakash  
gensec@pmai.in
Murli Gopal, K. 
treasurer@pmai.in


International Liaison Committee
Name Company / Country
Akira Kawasaki JSPM
Andrew Coleman Sandvik Osprey, UK
B. I. Bondarenko NA Science, Ukraine
Cai Rang CPMA
Cesar Molins Jr. AMES. S. A, Spain
Chiu-Lung Chu TPMA
Eckart Schneider Höganäs, Sweden
Edul Daver Daver Foundation, USA
H. Söderhjelm Höganäs, Sweden
Henning Zoz ZOZ Group, Germany
Isamu Kikuchi JPMA, Japan
James P. Adams MPIF, USA
Jean-Marie Pierson Dorst, Germany
Klaus Vossen Hoeganaes Corp. USA
Luigi Alzati IMERYS, USA
Michael Krehl WSM, Germany
Muhamad Norhamidi University Kebangsaan Malaysia
Narasimhan, K. S. P2P Technologies, USA
Paul Beiss FAPMI, RWTH Aachen
Philippe Gundermann EPMA
Vania Grandi Rio Tinto, Canada
Xiong Xiang CPMA
Yao-Wen Chang National University, Taiwan
Yusuf Usta Gazi University, Turkey

National Advisory Committee
Name Company / Place
Adwait Dharmadhikari Electronica Tough Carb, Nashik
Arun Kumar BARC, Mumbai
B. S. Thanekar Speciality Sintered, Pune
Balasubramanium, K. NFTDC, Hyderabad
Deepak Varshney Star Sintered, Noida
Hemant Nighojkar GKN Sintermetals, Pune
J. K. Chakravarthy BARC, Mumbai
Jignesh V Raval Sintercom India
P. M. Agarwal SLM Metal, Rourkela
Prakash Dhoka IMP, Pune
Rajkumar Kandoi Kandoi Metal Powder, Jaipur
Siddharth Singhal Singhal Sintered, Mathura
Sivan, P. N. S. Sintbush, Mumbai
Srinivasan, V. Hoganas India, Pune
Sundararajan, G. ARCI, Hyderabad
Virendra Sud Pometon, India

Technical Program Committee
Name Company / Place
A. N. Tiwari Prof. (retd.) IIT Bombay
Anish Upadhyaya IIT Kanpur
Ashok, S Hoganas India, Pune
Bijoy Sarma Voxtur, Hyderabad
Deepak K. Pattanayak CECRI
I. S. R. Sastry Hyderabad
Malobika Karanjai ARCI, Hyderabad
Narendra Dhokey College of Engg., Pune
Narsi Chandrachud Industry expert, Pune
P. B. Joshi Prof. (retd.) MSU, Baroda
P. K. Sinha BARC, Mumbai
P. R. Soni MNIT, Jaipur
Parag Bhargava IIT Bombay
Raghunathan, V. Fluidtherm, Chennai
Robi, P. S IIT Guwahati
Sanjay Rastogi GKN Sintermetals, Pune
Sankaranarayana, M. DMRL, Hyderabad
T. K. Nandy DMRL, Hyderabad
Tarashankar Mahata BARC, Mumbai
Vikram Dhabade IIT Roorkee
Viplava Kumar, J. MGIT, Hyderabad
Vivek Singhal Stay Sharp, Mumbai

Organising Committee
Name Company / Place
Achyut Chaskar Electronica Tough Carb, Nashik
Aniket Gore Ceramet, Mumbai
Deepak Grover Hoganas India, Pune
Deodatta Shende TATA Motors, Pune
Karunakaran, K. P. IIT Bombay
Mahesh Kamble Speciality Sintered, Pune
Nipanikar Mahesh Hoganas India, Pune
P. P. Date IIT Bombay
Piyush Agarwal SLM Metal, Rourkela
Rajeev Sherry Rio Tinto, Mumbai
Rajendra Sethia GKN Sintermetals, Pune
Sandeep Butee College of Engg., Pune
Suhas Joshi IIT Bombay
Venkateswaran, C. Fluidtherm, Chennai

PMAI Governing Council
Aniket Gore Vice President
Deep Prakash General Secretary
Deepak Grover Vice President
Deepak K. Pattanayak Joint Secretary
Deepak Varshney Member
Gopinath, N. President
I. S. R. Sastry Member
J. S. Sachdeva Member
M. K. Madan Member
Mahesh M. Nipanikar Member
Mahesh P. Kamble Member
Malobika Karanjai Member
Murli Gopal, K. Treasurer
Narendra Dhokey Vice President
Narsi Chandrachud Member – Technical Adviser
Niranjan Narkhade Member
Piyush Agarwal Members
Rajendra Sethiya Vice President
Ramakrishnan, P. Member – Adviser
Ramamohan, T. R. Member – Adviser
Sachdeva, J. S. Members
Sandeep Butee Member
Sidharth Singhal Joint Secretary
U. Basak Member
V. N. Vaidya Member
Virendra K Sud Member


Back to Top